Hibachi and Sushi on SE Maricamp Road

Grace Japanese Steak House in Ocala

Hibachi dinners, sushi rolls and Japanese appetizers at 3035 SE Maricamp Rd, Ocala, FL 34471, in Park View Commons. Open Tuesday through Sunday, closed Mondays, with takeout and delivery ordering online.

By Darrin DeTorres, Only In Ocala · Published October 29, 2026 · Checked against the restaurant's website and online menu and its Google Business Profile

Grace Japanese Steak House is a hibachi and sushi restaurant at 3035 SE Maricamp Rd, Ocala, FL 34471, in the Park View Commons shopping center; phone (352) 368-6888. Hibachi dinners run from $16.00 for vegetables to $48.99 for a filet, scallop and lobster combination. Google lists hours of 10:30 AM to 9:30 PM Tuesday through Thursday, 10:30 AM to 10 PM Friday and Saturday, and 11 AM to 9:30 PM Sunday; closed Monday.

Where Is Grace Japanese Steak House in Ocala?

Grace Japanese Steak House (also searched as Grace Japanese Steakhouse) is at 3035 SE Maricamp Rd, Ocala, FL 34471. Google Maps lists it as a Japanese restaurant located in Park View Commons, a shopping center on SE Maricamp Road in southeast Ocala, and the phone number on Google and on the restaurant's ordering site is (352) 368-6888. For other restaurants on that side of town, see our southeast Ocala dining guide.

The restaurant serves hibachi dinners and a full sushi menu. Its website describes sushi rolls, hibachi entrees and appetizers such as edamame, gyoza, age tofu and shumai, and offers lunch and dinner with takeout and delivery.

On Oct. 29, 2026, the restaurant's Google Business Profile showed a 4.3-star average from 1,419 reviews. Hibachi, hibachi grill, yum yum sauce and sushi rolls were among the topics reviewers mentioned most.

Updated Today

Address, Phone & Hours

3035 SE Maricamp Rd
Ocala, FL 34471
Open in Google Maps

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday10:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Thursday10:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Friday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 9:30 PM

Hours as posted on Google as of Oct. 29, 2026. The restaurant's own ordering site lists slightly shorter takeout hours (Tuesday to Thursday and Sunday until 9:15 PM, Friday and Saturday until 9:45 PM), so call ahead for a late arrival.

Grace Japanese Steak House Menu and Prices

The hibachi dinner section lists 21 entrees, from a single protein to combinations with scallop and lobster. Each dinner is listed with soup or salad, steamed or fried rice, mixed vegetables and noodles. These are selected items and prices from the restaurant's online ordering menu as posted on Oct. 29, 2026; prices can change, and the menu notes that availability varies by time of order.

Hibachi dinners

Selected Grace Japanese Steak House hibachi dinner prices
Hibachi dinnerPrice
Hibachi Vegetable$16.00
Hibachi Tofu$17.50
Hibachi Chicken$18.50
Hibachi Steak (N.Y. Strip)$24.50
Hibachi Shrimp$21.99
Hibachi Salmon$24.50
Hibachi Scallop$29.99
Hibachi Filet Mignon$29.99
Hibachi Lobster (2 tails)$40.99
Hibachi Steak & Chicken$23.99
Hibachi Steak & Shrimp$24.50
Hibachi Steak & Chicken & Shrimp$29.99
Hibachi Filet Mignon & Lobster$39.99
Hibachi Filet & Scallop & Lobster$48.99

Sushi rolls and sushi bar

The menu lists 24 signature rolls with names such as the Ocala Roll, plus regular and special rolls, hand rolls, sushi and sashimi a la carte, and chef's-selection entrees from the sushi bar. A sample:

Selected Grace Japanese Steak House sushi menu items and prices
ItemWhat it isPrice
Ocala RollShrimp tempura, krab meat, mango, avocado, crunch, eel sauce and spicy mayo$14.50
Kobe RollKrab tempura, cream cheese, avocado, seared steak, fried garlic crunch, scallions and eel sauce (marked popular)$14.95
Pacific RollShrimp tempura, avocado and cream cheese topped with spicy crab salad$13.95
Dragon Go Crazy RollSpicy tuna, avocado, cream cheese and crunch topped with eel and avocado$17.50
Tokyo RollSpicy tuna, avocado and spicy krab topped with salmon, tuna, yellowtail and four kinds of tobiko$15.50
Sashimi Roll (no rice)Tuna, salmon, yellowtail and avocado wrapped in soy paper, topped with more fish$21.95
Sushi Appetizer5 pieces of assorted sushi$11.95
Sashimi Appetizer8 pieces of assorted raw fish$11.95

Appetizers

Selected Grace Japanese Steak House kitchen appetizers and prices
Kitchen appetizerPrice
Edamame$6.25
Gyoza (7 pieces, steamed or pan-fried)$7.50
Coconut Shrimp (6 pieces)$8.50
Fried Krab Rangoon (5 pieces)$7.50
Bang Bang Shrimp$11.95
Shrimp Tempura Appetizer$8.95

The menu also lists bento boxes (chicken teriyaki is $18.99 and chicken katsu is $20.99), tempura, yaki soba and udon, hibachi fried rice and noodles, a kids menu for children under 12, desserts and beverages, and a separate lunch menu served 11 AM to 3:30 PM. For other Japanese restaurants to compare, see our guide to the best sushi in Ocala and our look at steakhouses and hibachi in Ocala.

What to Know Before Visiting Grace Japanese Steak House

Hibachi entrees and sushi under one roof, with takeout and delivery ordering online.

Hibachi Dinners

The menu marks hibachi chicken, hibachi steak (N.Y. strip) and the steak and chicken and steak and shrimp combinations as popular, and hibachi shrimp as often liked. Dinners are listed with soup or salad, rice, mixed vegetables and noodles.

Sushi Bar

Sushi and sashimi, signature rolls and sushi bar appetizers such as tuna tataki and spicy salmon tartar sit alongside the hibachi menu, so a group can order from both. See the sushi in Ocala guide for other options.

Pickup and Delivery

The restaurant takes pickup and delivery orders on its online ordering site and by phone at (352) 368-6888.

Kids Menu and Lunch

A kids menu for children under 12 is served with rice, vegetables and clear soup, and a lunch menu runs 11 AM to 3:30 PM. More family-friendly options are in our family restaurants guide.

Frequently Asked Questions About Grace Japanese Steak House

Where is Grace Japanese Steak House in Ocala?

Grace Japanese Steak House is at 3035 SE Maricamp Rd, Ocala, FL 34471, in the Park View Commons shopping center in southeast Ocala. The phone number on Google and on the restaurant's ordering site is (352) 368-6888.

What are Grace Japanese Steak House's hours?

Google lists Grace Japanese Steak House as open Tuesday through Thursday from 10:30 AM to 9:30 PM, Friday and Saturday from 10:30 AM to 10 PM, and Sunday from 11 AM to 9:30 PM. It is closed on Mondays. The restaurant's own takeout hours on its ordering site run slightly shorter in the evening, so call (352) 368-6888 to confirm a late arrival.

Is Grace Japanese Steak House a hibachi restaurant?

Yes. Its menu has a hibachi dinner section with 21 entrees, from hibachi vegetables at $16.00 to a filet mignon, scallop and lobster combination at $48.99. Dinners are listed with soup or salad, steamed or fried rice, mixed vegetables and noodles. The restaurant also has a full sushi menu.

How much is hibachi at Grace Japanese Steak House?

On the restaurant's online ordering menu, hibachi chicken is $18.50, hibachi shrimp is $21.99, hibachi steak (N.Y. strip) is $24.50 and hibachi filet mignon is $29.99. Lobster (two tails) is $40.99. Prices are as posted on Oct. 29, 2026 and can change.

Does Grace Japanese Steak House serve sushi?

Yes. The menu lists sushi and sashimi a la carte, regular and hand rolls, 24 signature rolls priced from $13.95 to $21.95, sushi bar appetizers such as spicy tuna tartar, and chef's-selection entrees from the sushi bar.

Does Grace Japanese Steak House offer takeout or delivery?

Yes. The restaurant takes pickup and delivery orders through its online ordering site, gracejapanesetogo.com, and by phone at (352) 368-6888.

Is there a kids menu at Grace Japanese Steak House?

Yes. The online menu includes a kids section for children under 12, with items served with rice, vegetables and clear soup.

How We Checked This Page

The address, phone number and hours were checked against the restaurant's Google Business Profile and the Grace Japanese Steak House website; menu items and prices come from the restaurant's online ordering menu, and the rating and review count from Google. All were checked on Oct. 29, 2026.

AI tools helped gather the sources and draft this page; each fact was checked against those sources before publishing. Questions or corrections? Contact our team or read our editorial guidelines.

En Español

Grace Japanese Steak House en Ocala: dirección, horario y menú

Grace Japanese Steak House es un restaurante japonés de hibachi y sushi ubicado en 3035 SE Maricamp Rd, Ocala, FL 34471, en el centro comercial Park View Commons, Condado de Marion; su teléfono es (352) 368-6888. Los platos de hibachi cuestan desde $16.00 (vegetales) hasta $48.99 (filete, vieira y langosta), e incluyen sopa o ensalada, arroz, vegetales mixtos y fideos. Según Google, abre de martes a jueves de 10:30 a.m. a 9:30 p.m., viernes y sábado de 10:30 a.m. a 10 p.m. y domingo de 11 a.m. a 9:30 p.m.; cierra los lunes. El restaurante también ofrece menú de sushi, menú infantil, comida para llevar y entrega a domicilio mediante su sitio de pedidos en línea.